Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries

Linwoods · all Linwoods products checked

Target diet: Halal

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries · Halal

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a halal diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

43.5% organic flaxseed15% organic pumpkin seeds15% organic sunflower seeds12.5% organic sesame seeds12.5% goji berries1.5% corn starchanti-caking agent

What we checked

Haram ingredients (pork, alcohol)None found

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
567 kcal
Fat
43 g
Carbohydrates
27 g
Sugars
7 g
Protein
17 g

Ingredients (original text)

43.5% organic flaxseed, 15% organic pumpkin seeds, 15% organic sunflower seeds, 12.5% organic sesame seeds, 12.5% goji berries, 1.5% corn starch (anti-caking agent).

Detailed analysis: Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries and the halal diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries appears to be compatible with a halal diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: 43.5% organic flaxseed, 15% organic pumpkin seeds, 15% organic sunflower seeds, 12.5% organic sesame seeds, 12.5% goji berries, 1.5% corn starch (anti-caking agent).. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries contains 567 calories per 100g. It provides 17g of protein, 43g of fat, and 27g of carbohydrates (including 7g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries Halal?

Yes, Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries is considered Halal-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Halal diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: 43.5% organic flaxseed, 15% organic pumpkin seeds, 15% organic sunflower seeds, 12.5% organic sesame seeds, 12.5% goji berries, 1.5% corn starch (anti...

What are the nutritional facts of Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries?

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries contains 567 calories per 100g, with 17g of protein, 27g of carbohydrates, and 43g of fat.

How much sugar is in Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries?

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries lists 7 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries on a Halal diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries appears to be suitable for a Halal diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.