Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries

Linwoods · all Linwoods products checked

Target diet: Keto

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries · Keto

No, skip it.

Too high in carbs (27g/100g).

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

43.5% organic flaxseed15% organic pumpkin seeds15% organic sunflower seeds12.5% organic sesame seeds12.5% goji berries1.5% corn starchanti-caking agent

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)27 g
Sugars (per 100g)7 g
Fat (per 100g)43 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
567 kcal
Fat
43 g
Carbohydrates
27 g
Sugars
7 g
Protein
17 g

Ingredients (original text)

43.5% organic flaxseed, 15% organic pumpkin seeds, 15% organic sunflower seeds, 12.5% organic sesame seeds, 12.5% goji berries, 1.5% corn starch (anti-caking agent).

Detailed analysis: why is Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries not keto?

Our analysis indicates that Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries is likely not suitable for a keto diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • Too high in carbs (27g/100g)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: 43.5% organic flaxseed, 15% organic pumpkin seeds, 15% organic sunflower seeds, 12.5% organic sesame seeds, 12.5% goji berries, 1.5% corn starch (anti-caking agent).. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries contains 567 calories per 100g, with 17g of protein, 43g of fat, and 27g of carbohydrates (7g of which is sugar). The high carbohydrate content further confirms that this product is not suitable for a ketogenic diet.

What should you do?

If you are following a keto diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer keto-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our keto check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries Keto?

No, Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries is generally not Keto because it contains Too high in carbs (27g/100g).

Does Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: 43.5% organic flaxseed, 15% organic pumpkin seeds, 15% organic sunflower seeds, 12.5% organic sesame seeds, 12.5% goji berries, 1.5% corn starch (anti...

What are the nutritional facts of Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries?

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries contains 567 calories per 100g, with 17g of protein, 27g of carbohydrates, and 43g of fat.

How much sugar is in Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries?

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries lists 7 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries on a Keto diet?

No, Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries is not recommended for a Keto diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Keto-certified alternatives.