Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries

Linwoods · all Linwoods products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

43.5% organic flaxseed15% organic pumpkin seeds15% organic sunflower seeds12.5% organic sesame seeds12.5% goji berries1.5% corn starchanti-caking agent

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
567 kcal
Fat
43 g
Carbohydrates
27 g
Sugars
7 g
Protein
17 g

Ingredients (original text)

43.5% organic flaxseed, 15% organic pumpkin seeds, 15% organic sunflower seeds, 12.5% organic sesame seeds, 12.5% goji berries, 1.5% corn starch (anti-caking agent).

Detailed analysis: Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: 43.5% organic flaxseed, 15% organic pumpkin seeds, 15% organic sunflower seeds, 12.5% organic sesame seeds, 12.5% goji berries, 1.5% corn starch (anti-caking agent).. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries contains 567 calories per 100g. It provides 17g of protein, 43g of fat, and 27g of carbohydrates (including 7g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries Palm Oil Free?

Yes, Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: 43.5% organic flaxseed, 15% organic pumpkin seeds, 15% organic sunflower seeds, 12.5% organic sesame seeds, 12.5% goji berries, 1.5% corn starch (anti...

What are the nutritional facts of Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries?

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries contains 567 calories per 100g, with 17g of protein, 27g of carbohydrates, and 43g of fat.

How much sugar is in Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries?

Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries lists 7 g of sugar per 100 g.

Does Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. Ground flax, sunflower, pumpkin & sesame seeds & goji berries names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.