Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions

Knorr · all Knorr products checked

Target diet: Halal

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions · Halal

Yes, you can.

The packaging carries a halal label. Verify the logo on your package, as certifications can change between markets.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

On the label

Vermicelle : 22%semoule de BLÉ dursemoule de BLÉ tendreharicot brun : 18%amidon de pomme de terretomate¹ : 12%flocon d'ORGE maltésel

What we checked

Haram ingredients (pork, alcohol)None found
Halal label on packagingLabelled halal

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
308 kcal
Fat
5.6 g
Saturated fat
1.7 g
Carbohydrates
51 g
Sugars
13 g
Fibre
4.6 g
Protein
11 g
Salt
6.7 g
high

Per 100 g this product is high in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Vermicelle : 22% (semoule de BLÉ dur, semoule de BLÉ tendre), haricot brun : 18%, amidon de pomme de terre, tomate¹ : 12%, flocon d'ORGE malté, sel, arômes, oignon¹, viande de mouton : 3,1%, graisse de poule, sucre, aromates (persil¹ : 0,7%, ail), courgette : 0,9%, épices (paprika : 0,6%, piment rouge : 0,1%, cumin), extrait de levure, protéines végétales hydrolysées, chlorure de potassium, huile de tournesol, jus de CÉLERI concentré, jus de carotte concentré, jus de poireau concentré, jus d'oignon concentré, antioxydant : extraits de romarin. Peut contenir : lait, œuf, soja. ¹Ingrédients issus de l'agriculture durable : 17%.

Detailed analysis: Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions and the halal diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions appears to be compatible with a halal diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Vermicelle : 22% (semoule de BLÉ dur, semoule de BLÉ tendre), haricot brun : 18%, amidon de pomme de terre, tomate¹ : 12%, flocon d'ORGE malté, sel, arômes, oignon¹, viande de mouton : 3,1%, graisse de poule, sucre, aromates (persil¹ : 0,7%, ail), courgette : 0,9%, épices (paprika : 0,6%, piment rouge : 0,1%, cumin), extrait de levure, protéines végétales hydrolysées, chlorure de potassium, huile de tournesol, jus de CÉLERI concentré, jus de carotte concentré, jus de poireau concentré, jus d'oignon concentré, antioxydant : extraits de romarin. Peut contenir : lait, œuf, soja. ¹Ingrédients issus de l'agriculture durable : 17%.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions contains 308 calories per 100g. It provides 11g of protein, 5.6g of fat, and 51g of carbohydrates (including 13g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions Halal?

Yes. The packaging carries a halal label. Verify the logo on your package, as certifications can change between markets. Our ingredient scan found nothing that conflicts with it.

Does Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Vermicelle : 22% (semoule de BLÉ dur, semoule de BLÉ tendre), haricot brun : 18%, amidon de pomme de terre, tomate¹ : 12%, flocon d'ORGE malté, sel, a...

What are the nutritional facts of Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions?

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions contains 308 calories per 100g, with 11g of protein, 51g of carbohydrates, and 5.6g of fat.

How much sugar is in Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions?

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions lists 13 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions on a Halal diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions appears to be suitable for a Halal diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.