Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions

Knorr · all Knorr products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions · Palm Oil Free

Check the label.

The fat in this product is listed without naming the plant it comes from, so Open Food Facts could not rule palm oil out. Look for a "no palm oil" claim on the pack

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Vermicelle : 22%semoule de BLÉ dursemoule de BLÉ tendreharicot brun : 18%amidon de pomme de terretomate¹ : 12%flocon d'ORGE maltésel

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisCould not rule it out
Unnamed fatsThe fat in this product is listed without naming the plant it comes from, so Open Food Facts could not rule palm oil out. Look for a "no palm oil" claim on the pack

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
308 kcal
Fat
5.6 g
Saturated fat
1.7 g
Carbohydrates
51 g
Sugars
13 g
Fibre
4.6 g
Protein
11 g
Salt
6.7 g
high

Per 100 g this product is high in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Vermicelle : 22% (semoule de BLÉ dur, semoule de BLÉ tendre), haricot brun : 18%, amidon de pomme de terre, tomate¹ : 12%, flocon d'ORGE malté, sel, arômes, oignon¹, viande de mouton : 3,1%, graisse de poule, sucre, aromates (persil¹ : 0,7%, ail), courgette : 0,9%, épices (paprika : 0,6%, piment rouge : 0,1%, cumin), extrait de levure, protéines végétales hydrolysées, chlorure de potassium, huile de tournesol, jus de CÉLERI concentré, jus de carotte concentré, jus de poireau concentré, jus d'oignon concentré, antioxydant : extraits de romarin. Peut contenir : lait, œuf, soja. ¹Ingrédients issus de l'agriculture durable : 17%.

Why can't we give a definite answer for Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions?

Our automated analysis could not reach a reliable verdict on whether Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions fits a palm oil-free diet. Reasons:

  • The fat in this product is listed without naming the plant it comes from, so Open Food Facts could not rule palm oil out. Look for a "no palm oil" claim on the pack

Rather than guessing, we prefer to tell you honestly when the data is incomplete. If you follow a palm oil-free diet for health or religious reasons, please check the product packaging or contact the manufacturer directly before consuming this product.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data from Open Food Facts. Product formulations change frequently. This is not medical, nutritional, or religious advice.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our palm oil free check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions Palm Oil Free?

We cannot say for certain. The fat in this product is listed without naming the plant it comes from, so Open Food Facts could not rule palm oil out. Look for a "no palm oil" claim on the pack Please check the product label or contact the manufacturer.

Does Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Vermicelle : 22% (semoule de BLÉ dur, semoule de BLÉ tendre), haricot brun : 18%, amidon de pomme de terre, tomate¹ : 12%, flocon d'ORGE malté, sel, a...

What are the nutritional facts of Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions?

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions contains 308 calories per 100g, with 11g of protein, 51g of carbohydrates, and 5.6g of fat.

How much sugar is in Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions?

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions lists 13 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Does Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions contain palm oil?

We cannot say from the label. The fat in this product is listed without naming the plant it comes from, so Open Food Facts could not rule palm oil out. Look for a "no palm oil" claim on the pack Check the pack for a "no palm oil" claim.