Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions

Knorr · all Knorr products checked

Target diet: Keto

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions · Keto

No, skip it.

Too high in carbs (51g/100g).

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Vermicelle : 22%semoule de BLÉ dursemoule de BLÉ tendreharicot brun : 18%amidon de pomme de terretomate¹ : 12%flocon d'ORGE maltésel

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)51 g
Sugars (per 100g)13 g
Fat (per 100g)5.6 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
308 kcal
Fat
5.6 g
Saturated fat
1.7 g
Carbohydrates
51 g
Sugars
13 g
Fibre
4.6 g
Protein
11 g
Salt
6.7 g
high

Per 100 g this product is high in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Vermicelle : 22% (semoule de BLÉ dur, semoule de BLÉ tendre), haricot brun : 18%, amidon de pomme de terre, tomate¹ : 12%, flocon d'ORGE malté, sel, arômes, oignon¹, viande de mouton : 3,1%, graisse de poule, sucre, aromates (persil¹ : 0,7%, ail), courgette : 0,9%, épices (paprika : 0,6%, piment rouge : 0,1%, cumin), extrait de levure, protéines végétales hydrolysées, chlorure de potassium, huile de tournesol, jus de CÉLERI concentré, jus de carotte concentré, jus de poireau concentré, jus d'oignon concentré, antioxydant : extraits de romarin. Peut contenir : lait, œuf, soja. ¹Ingrédients issus de l'agriculture durable : 17%.

Detailed analysis: why is Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions not keto?

Our analysis indicates that Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions is likely not suitable for a keto diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • Too high in carbs (51g/100g)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: Vermicelle : 22% (semoule de BLÉ dur, semoule de BLÉ tendre), haricot brun : 18%, amidon de pomme de terre, tomate¹ : 12%, flocon d'ORGE malté, sel, arômes, oignon¹, viande de mouton : 3,1%, graisse de poule, sucre, aromates (persil¹ : 0,7%, ail), courgette : 0,9%, épices (paprika : 0,6%, piment rouge : 0,1%, cumin), extrait de levure, protéines végétales hydrolysées, chlorure de potassium, huile de tournesol, jus de CÉLERI concentré, jus de carotte concentré, jus de poireau concentré, jus d'oignon concentré, antioxydant : extraits de romarin. Peut contenir : lait, œuf, soja. ¹Ingrédients issus de l'agriculture durable : 17%.. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions contains 308 calories per 100g, with 11g of protein, 5.6g of fat, and 51g of carbohydrates (13g of which is sugar). The high carbohydrate content further confirms that this product is not suitable for a ketogenic diet.

What should you do?

If you are following a keto diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer keto-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our keto check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions Keto?

No, Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions is generally not Keto because it contains Too high in carbs (51g/100g).

Does Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Vermicelle : 22% (semoule de BLÉ dur, semoule de BLÉ tendre), haricot brun : 18%, amidon de pomme de terre, tomate¹ : 12%, flocon d'ORGE malté, sel, a...

What are the nutritional facts of Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions?

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions contains 308 calories per 100g, with 11g of protein, 51g of carbohydrates, and 5.6g of fat.

How much sugar is in Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions?

Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions lists 13 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions on a Keto diet?

No, Knorr Soupe Déshydratée Chorba au Mouton Halal 4 Portions is not recommended for a Keto diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Keto-certified alternatives.