MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g

MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g

Maggi · all Maggi products checked

Target diet: Halal

MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g · Halal

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a halal diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

table saltvegetables* 11%onion* 3.5%celery* 3.3%carrot* 1.6%parsnips*spinach*potato starch*

What we checked

Haram ingredients (pork, alcohol)None found

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
233 kcal
Fat
6.9 g
Saturated fat
2.8 g
Carbohydrates
38 g
Sugars
15 g
Fibre
3.6 g
Protein
2.9 g
Salt
43 g
high

Per 100 g this product is high in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

table salt, vegetables* 11% (onion* 3.5%, celery* 3.3%, carrot* 1.6%, parsnips*, spinach*), potato starch*, sugar*, glucose syrup*, shea butter*, yeast extract*, natural vegetable, onion and celery flavours, turmeric*, black pepper*, garlic*, *organically grown, may contain: eggs, fish, gluten, milk, soy,

Detailed analysis: MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g and the halal diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g appears to be compatible with a halal diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: table salt, vegetables* 11% (onion* 3.5%, celery* 3.3%, carrot* 1.6%, parsnips*, spinach*), potato starch*, sugar*, glucose syrup*, shea butter*, yeast extract*, natural vegetable, onion and celery flavours, turmeric*, black pepper*, garlic*, *organically grown, may contain: eggs, fish, gluten, milk, soy,. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g contains 233 calories per 100g. It provides 2.9g of protein, 6.9g of fat, and 38g of carbohydrates (including 15g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g Halal?

Yes, MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g is considered Halal-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Halal diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: table salt, vegetables* 11% (onion* 3.5%, celery* 3.3%, carrot* 1.6%, parsnips*, spinach*), potato starch*, sugar*, glucose syrup*, shea butter*, yeas...

What are the nutritional facts of MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g?

MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g contains 233 calories per 100g, with 2.9g of protein, 38g of carbohydrates, and 6.9g of fat.

How much sugar is in MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g?

MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g lists 15 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g on a Halal diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, MAGGI Bouillon KUB BIO Légumes 80g appears to be suitable for a Halal diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.