Black & White Sesame High Protein

Black & White Sesame High Protein

TOFUSAN · all TOFUSAN products checked

Target diet: Keto

Black & White Sesame High Protein · Keto

Yes, you can.

1 g carbs per 100g, within keto range.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Organic Soymilk 95.92%Plant Protein Extract 3.0%Black and White Sesame 1.0%Malt 0.05%StabilizerINS407INS415Sweeteners

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)1 g
Sugars (per 100g)0 g
Fat (per 100g)1 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
51 kcal
Fat
1 g
Carbohydrates
1 g
Sugars
0 g
low
Protein
8 g

Per 100 g this product is low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Organic Soymilk 95.92%, Plant Protein Extract 3.0%, Black and White Sesame 1.0%, Malt 0.05%, Stabilizer (INS407, INS415), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycoside)

Detailed analysis: Black & White Sesame High Protein and the keto diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Black & White Sesame High Protein appears to be compatible with a keto diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Organic Soymilk 95.92%, Plant Protein Extract 3.0%, Black and White Sesame 1.0%, Malt 0.05%, Stabilizer (INS407, INS415), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycoside). It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Black & White Sesame High Protein contains 51 calories per 100g. It provides 8g of protein, 1g of fat, and 1g of carbohydrates. This low carbohydrate content makes it suitable for a ketogenic diet.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Black & White Sesame High Protein Keto?

Yes, Black & White Sesame High Protein is considered Keto-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Keto diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Black & White Sesame High Protein contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Organic Soymilk 95.92%, Plant Protein Extract 3.0%, Black and White Sesame 1.0%, Malt 0.05%, Stabilizer (INS407, INS415), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Stevi...

What are the nutritional facts of Black & White Sesame High Protein?

Black & White Sesame High Protein contains 51 calories per 100g, with 8g of protein, 1g of carbohydrates, and 1g of fat.

How much sugar is in Black & White Sesame High Protein?

Black & White Sesame High Protein lists 0 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Can I eat Black & White Sesame High Protein on a Keto diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Black & White Sesame High Protein appears to be suitable for a Keto diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.