Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes

Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes

Carrefour · all Carrefour products checked

Target diet: Keto

Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes · Keto

Yes, you can.

7 g carbs per 100g, within keto range.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Courgettes 31%carottes 25%petits pois 22%oignons 7%oignons préfrits 5%oignonshuiles végétalescolza

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)7 g
Sugars (per 100g)3 g
Fat (per 100g)4 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
91 kcal
Fat
4 g
Carbohydrates
7 g
Sugars
3 g
low
Protein
5 g

Per 100 g this product is low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Courgettes 31%, carottes 25%, petits pois 22%, oignons 7%, oignons préfrits 5% (oignons, contient huile de tournesol et/ou huile de colza), huiles végétales (colza, tournesol en proportion variable), _œuf_ entier en poudre, amidon modifié de pomme de terre, sel, ail déshydraté, basilic, origan, romarin, poivre noir. Peut contenir des traces de poissons, soja, lait, céréales contenant du gluten, céleri.

Detailed analysis: Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes and the keto diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes appears to be compatible with a keto diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Courgettes 31%, carottes 25%, petits pois 22%, oignons 7%, oignons préfrits 5% (oignons, contient huile de tournesol et/ou huile de colza), huiles végétales (colza, tournesol en proportion variable), _œuf_ entier en poudre, amidon modifié de pomme de terre, sel, ail déshydraté, basilic, origan, romarin, poivre noir. Peut contenir des traces de poissons, soja, lait, céréales contenant du gluten, céleri.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes contains 91 calories per 100g. It provides 5g of protein, 4g of fat, and 7g of carbohydrates (including 3g of sugar). This low carbohydrate content makes it suitable for a ketogenic diet.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes Keto?

Yes, Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes is considered Keto-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Keto diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Courgettes 31%, carottes 25%, petits pois 22%, oignons 7%, oignons préfrits 5% (oignons, contient huile de tournesol et/ou huile de colza), huiles vég...

What are the nutritional facts of Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes?

Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes contains 91 calories per 100g, with 5g of protein, 7g of carbohydrates, and 4g of fat.

How much sugar is in Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes?

Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes lists 3 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Can I eat Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes on a Keto diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Palets aux Courgettes et Petits Légumes appears to be suitable for a Keto diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.