Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola

Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola

The Paleo Foods Co. · all The Paleo Foods Co. products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Coconut 28%almonds 25%sunflower seeds 20%pumpkin seeds 8%chicory root fibre 4%pecans 3%cashews 2%linseeds 2%

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
634 kcal
Fat
53 g
Carbohydrates
20 g
Sugars
9 g
Protein
15 g

Ingredients (original text)

Coconut 28%, almonds 25%, sunflower seeds 20%, pumpkin seeds 8%, organic coconut blossom nectar 7%, chicory root fibre 4%, pecans 3%, cashews 2%, linseeds 2%, chia seed 1%.

Detailed analysis: Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Coconut 28%, almonds 25%, sunflower seeds 20%, pumpkin seeds 8%, organic coconut blossom nectar 7%, chicory root fibre 4%, pecans 3%, cashews 2%, linseeds 2%, chia seed 1%.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola contains 634 calories per 100g. It provides 15g of protein, 53g of fat, and 20g of carbohydrates (including 9g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola Palm Oil Free?

Yes, Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Coconut 28%, almonds 25%, sunflower seeds 20%, pumpkin seeds 8%, organic coconut blossom nectar 7%, chicory root fibre 4%, pecans 3%, cashews 2%, lins...

What are the nutritional facts of Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola?

Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola contains 634 calories per 100g, with 15g of protein, 20g of carbohydrates, and 53g of fat.

How much sugar is in Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola?

Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola lists 9 g of sugar per 100 g.

Does Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.