Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola

Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola

The Paleo Foods Co. · all The Paleo Foods Co. products checked

Target diet: Keto

Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola · Keto

No, skip it.

Too high in carbs (20g/100g).

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Coconut 28%almonds 25%sunflower seeds 20%pumpkin seeds 8%chicory root fibre 4%pecans 3%cashews 2%linseeds 2%

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)20 g
Sugars (per 100g)9 g
Fat (per 100g)53 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
634 kcal
Fat
53 g
Carbohydrates
20 g
Sugars
9 g
Protein
15 g

Ingredients (original text)

Coconut 28%, almonds 25%, sunflower seeds 20%, pumpkin seeds 8%, organic coconut blossom nectar 7%, chicory root fibre 4%, pecans 3%, cashews 2%, linseeds 2%, chia seed 1%.

Detailed analysis: why is Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola not keto?

Our analysis indicates that Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola is likely not suitable for a keto diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • Too high in carbs (20g/100g)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: Coconut 28%, almonds 25%, sunflower seeds 20%, pumpkin seeds 8%, organic coconut blossom nectar 7%, chicory root fibre 4%, pecans 3%, cashews 2%, linseeds 2%, chia seed 1%.. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola contains 634 calories per 100g, with 15g of protein, 53g of fat, and 20g of carbohydrates (9g of which is sugar). The high carbohydrate content further confirms that this product is not suitable for a ketogenic diet.

What should you do?

If you are following a keto diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer keto-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our keto check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola Keto?

No, Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola is generally not Keto because it contains Too high in carbs (20g/100g).

Does Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Coconut 28%, almonds 25%, sunflower seeds 20%, pumpkin seeds 8%, organic coconut blossom nectar 7%, chicory root fibre 4%, pecans 3%, cashews 2%, lins...

What are the nutritional facts of Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola?

Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola contains 634 calories per 100g, with 15g of protein, 20g of carbohydrates, and 53g of fat.

How much sugar is in Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola?

Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola lists 9 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola on a Keto diet?

No, Pecan & Almond Grain-Free Granola is not recommended for a Keto diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Keto-certified alternatives.