Pesto salsa fresca

Pesto salsa fresca

Hacendado · all Hacendado products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Pesto salsa fresca · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

sunflower oil 36.5%basil 30%extra virgin olive oil 10%whey powderpecorino romano cheese 5%grana padano cheese 5%dextrosepine nuts 1.5%

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
525 kcal
Fat
51 g
Carbohydrates
11 g
Sugars
7 g
Protein
4 g

Ingredients (original text)

sunflower oil 36.5%, basil 30%, extra virgin olive oil 10%, whey powder, pecorino romano cheese 5%, grana padano cheese 5%, dextrose, pine nuts 1.5%, salt, garlic 0.3%, acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate), thickener (xanthan gum), natural flavouring,

Detailed analysis: Pesto salsa fresca and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Pesto salsa fresca appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: sunflower oil 36.5%, basil 30%, extra virgin olive oil 10%, whey powder, pecorino romano cheese 5%, grana padano cheese 5%, dextrose, pine nuts 1.5%, salt, garlic 0.3%, acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (potassium sorbate), thickener (xanthan gum), natural flavouring,. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Pesto salsa fresca contains 525 calories per 100g. It provides 4g of protein, 51g of fat, and 11g of carbohydrates (including 7g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Pesto salsa fresca Palm Oil Free?

Yes, Pesto salsa fresca contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Pesto salsa fresca contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: sunflower oil 36.5%, basil 30%, extra virgin olive oil 10%, whey powder, pecorino romano cheese 5%, grana padano cheese 5%, dextrose, pine nuts 1.5%, ...

What are the nutritional facts of Pesto salsa fresca?

Pesto salsa fresca contains 525 calories per 100g, with 4g of protein, 11g of carbohydrates, and 51g of fat.

How much sugar is in Pesto salsa fresca?

Pesto salsa fresca lists 7 g of sugar per 100 g.

Does Pesto salsa fresca contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. Pesto salsa fresca names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.