Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos

Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos

Vemondo · all Vemondo products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

21% BulgurWaterDurum Wheat21% Cooked ChickpeasChickpeas. Water13% 12.5% Celery7% Cherry Tomatoes6.5% Red Onion

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
75 kcal
Fat
1 g
Carbohydrates
12 g
Sugars
4 g
low
Protein
4 g

Per 100 g this product is low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

21% Bulgur (Water, Durum Wheat), 21% Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas. Water), 13% 12.5% Celery, 7% Cherry Tomatoes, 6.5% Red Onion, 6% Green Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, St Mustard), Ginger, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Sambal Oelek (Chilli, Salt, Acid: Acetic Dextrose, Lemon Zest, Concentrated Lemon Juice.

Detailed analysis: Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: 21% Bulgur (Water, Durum Wheat), 21% Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas. Water), 13% 12.5% Celery, 7% Cherry Tomatoes, 6.5% Red Onion, 6% Green Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, St Mustard), Ginger, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Sambal Oelek (Chilli, Salt, Acid: Acetic Dextrose, Lemon Zest, Concentrated Lemon Juice.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos contains 75 calories per 100g. It provides 4g of protein, 1g of fat, and 12g of carbohydrates (including 4g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos Palm Oil Free?

Yes, Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: 21% Bulgur (Water, Durum Wheat), 21% Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas. Water), 13% 12.5% Celery, 7% Cherry Tomatoes, 6.5% Red Onion, 6% Green Beans, Rapese...

What are the nutritional facts of Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos?

Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos contains 75 calories per 100g, with 4g of protein, 12g of carbohydrates, and 1g of fat.

How much sugar is in Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos?

Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos lists 4 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Does Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.