Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos

Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos

Vemondo · all Vemondo products checked

Target diet: Keto

Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos · Keto

No, skip it.

Too high in carbs (12g/100g).

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

21% BulgurWaterDurum Wheat21% Cooked ChickpeasChickpeas. Water13% 12.5% Celery7% Cherry Tomatoes6.5% Red Onion

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)12 g
Sugars (per 100g)4 g
Fat (per 100g)1 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
75 kcal
Fat
1 g
Carbohydrates
12 g
Sugars
4 g
low
Protein
4 g

Per 100 g this product is low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

21% Bulgur (Water, Durum Wheat), 21% Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas. Water), 13% 12.5% Celery, 7% Cherry Tomatoes, 6.5% Red Onion, 6% Green Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, St Mustard), Ginger, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Sambal Oelek (Chilli, Salt, Acid: Acetic Dextrose, Lemon Zest, Concentrated Lemon Juice.

Detailed analysis: why is Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos not keto?

Our analysis indicates that Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos is likely not suitable for a keto diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • Too high in carbs (12g/100g)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: 21% Bulgur (Water, Durum Wheat), 21% Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas. Water), 13% 12.5% Celery, 7% Cherry Tomatoes, 6.5% Red Onion, 6% Green Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, St Mustard), Ginger, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Sambal Oelek (Chilli, Salt, Acid: Acetic Dextrose, Lemon Zest, Concentrated Lemon Juice.. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos contains 75 calories per 100g, with 4g of protein, 1g of fat, and 12g of carbohydrates (4g of which is sugar). The high carbohydrate content further confirms that this product is not suitable for a ketogenic diet.

What should you do?

If you are following a keto diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer keto-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our keto check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos Keto?

No, Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos is generally not Keto because it contains Too high in carbs (12g/100g).

Does Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: 21% Bulgur (Water, Durum Wheat), 21% Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas. Water), 13% 12.5% Celery, 7% Cherry Tomatoes, 6.5% Red Onion, 6% Green Beans, Rapese...

What are the nutritional facts of Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos?

Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos contains 75 calories per 100g, with 4g of protein, 12g of carbohydrates, and 1g of fat.

How much sugar is in Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos?

Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos lists 4 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Can I eat Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos on a Keto diet?

No, Salteado vegano cuscuz de bulgur y garbanzos is not recommended for a Keto diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Keto-certified alternatives.