Super Nutty Granola

Super Nutty Granola

Deluxe · all Deluxe products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Super Nutty Granola · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

64% Oat Flakes16% Nuts37.5% Sliced Almonds31.3% Whole Almonds12.5% Brazil Nut PiecesSugarSunflower Oil1% Honey

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
468 kcal
Fat
20.1 g
Carbohydrates
55.1 g
Protein
12.3 g

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

64% Oat Flakes, 16% Nuts (37.5% Sliced Almonds, 31.3% Whole Almonds, 18.7% Roasted Hazelnut Pieces, 12.5% Brazil Nut Pieces), Sugar, Sunflower Oil (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract), 1% Honey, Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Allergy Advice

Detailed analysis: Super Nutty Granola and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Super Nutty Granola appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: 64% Oat Flakes, 16% Nuts (37.5% Sliced Almonds, 31.3% Whole Almonds, 18.7% Roasted Hazelnut Pieces, 12.5% Brazil Nut Pieces), Sugar, Sunflower Oil (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract), 1% Honey, Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Allergy Advice. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Super Nutty Granola contains 468 calories per 100g. It provides 12.3g of protein, 20.1g of fat, and 55.1g of carbohydrates.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Super Nutty Granola Palm Oil Free?

Yes, Super Nutty Granola contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Super Nutty Granola contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: 64% Oat Flakes, 16% Nuts (37.5% Sliced Almonds, 31.3% Whole Almonds, 18.7% Roasted Hazelnut Pieces, 12.5% Brazil Nut Pieces), Sugar, Sunflower Oil (Su...

What are the nutritional facts of Super Nutty Granola?

Super Nutty Granola contains 468 calories per 100g, with 12.3g of protein, 55.1g of carbohydrates, and 20.1g of fat.

Is Super Nutty Granola ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Super Nutty Granola is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Does Super Nutty Granola contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. Super Nutty Granola names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.