Super Nutty Granola

Super Nutty Granola

Deluxe · all Deluxe products checked

Target diet: Keto

Super Nutty Granola · Keto

No, skip it.

Too high in carbs (55.1g/100g).

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

64% Oat Flakes16% Nuts37.5% Sliced Almonds31.3% Whole Almonds12.5% Brazil Nut PiecesSugarSunflower Oil1% Honey

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)55.1 g
Sugars (per 100g)No data
Fat (per 100g)20.1 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
468 kcal
Fat
20.1 g
Carbohydrates
55.1 g
Protein
12.3 g

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

64% Oat Flakes, 16% Nuts (37.5% Sliced Almonds, 31.3% Whole Almonds, 18.7% Roasted Hazelnut Pieces, 12.5% Brazil Nut Pieces), Sugar, Sunflower Oil (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract), 1% Honey, Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Allergy Advice

Detailed analysis: why is Super Nutty Granola not keto?

Our analysis indicates that Super Nutty Granola is likely not suitable for a keto diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • Too high in carbs (55.1g/100g)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: 64% Oat Flakes, 16% Nuts (37.5% Sliced Almonds, 31.3% Whole Almonds, 18.7% Roasted Hazelnut Pieces, 12.5% Brazil Nut Pieces), Sugar, Sunflower Oil (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract), 1% Honey, Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Allergy Advice. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Super Nutty Granola contains 468 calories per 100g, with 12.3g of protein, 20.1g of fat, and 55.1g of carbohydrates. The high carbohydrate content further confirms that this product is not suitable for a ketogenic diet.

What should you do?

If you are following a keto diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer keto-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our keto check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Super Nutty Granola Keto?

No, Super Nutty Granola is generally not Keto because it contains Too high in carbs (55.1g/100g).

Does Super Nutty Granola contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: 64% Oat Flakes, 16% Nuts (37.5% Sliced Almonds, 31.3% Whole Almonds, 18.7% Roasted Hazelnut Pieces, 12.5% Brazil Nut Pieces), Sugar, Sunflower Oil (Su...

What are the nutritional facts of Super Nutty Granola?

Super Nutty Granola contains 468 calories per 100g, with 12.3g of protein, 55.1g of carbohydrates, and 20.1g of fat.

Is Super Nutty Granola ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Super Nutty Granola is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Super Nutty Granola on a Keto diet?

No, Super Nutty Granola is not recommended for a Keto diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Keto-certified alternatives.