Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth

Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth

Bombus · all Bombus products checked

Target diet: Vegan

Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth · Vegan

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a vegan diet were found.

The packaging carries a vegan label.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

On the label

Grain chips 83%brown whole grain rice 80%buckwheat 17%amaranth 3%olive oil 16%salt 1%

What we checked

Animal-derived ingredientsNone found
Open Food Facts analysisMarked vegan

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
454 kcal
Fat
17 g
Carbohydrates
66 g
Sugars
1 g
low
Protein
7 g

Per 100 g this product is low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Grain chips 83% (brown whole grain rice 80%, buckwheat 17%, amaranth 3%), olive oil 16%, salt 1%.

Detailed analysis: Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth and the vegan diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth appears to be compatible with a vegan diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Grain chips 83% (brown whole grain rice 80%, buckwheat 17%, amaranth 3%), olive oil 16%, salt 1%.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth contains 454 calories per 100g. It provides 7g of protein, 17g of fat, and 66g of carbohydrates (including 1g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth Vegan?

Yes, Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth is considered Vegan-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Vegan diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Grain chips 83% (brown whole grain rice 80%, buckwheat 17%, amaranth 3%), olive oil 16%, salt 1%.

What are the nutritional facts of Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth?

Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth contains 454 calories per 100g, with 7g of protein, 66g of carbohydrates, and 17g of fat.

How much sugar is in Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth?

Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth lists 1 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Can I eat Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth on a Vegan diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Whole Rice Chips Buckwheat & Amaranth appears to be suitable for a Vegan diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.