Chobani fit

Chobani fit

Chobani · all Chobani products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Chobani fit · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

low fat yoghurt90%) [skim _milk_enzymelactaselive yoghurt culturesstrawberry blend10%) [strawberries50%

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
57.1 kcal
Fat
0.2 g
Saturated fat
0.1 g
low
Carbohydrates
4.4 g
Sugars
3.1 g
low
Fibre
0.1 g
Protein
9.2 g
Salt
0.1 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in sugars, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

low fat yoghurt (90%) [skim _milk_, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures], strawberry blend (10%) [strawberries (50%), water, rice starch, natural flavours, acidity regulators (sodium citrate, citric acid), vegetable gums (fruit pectin, locust bean gum), black carrot and blackcurrant extract, Stevie leaf extract, purple carrot extract, salt, mineral salt (calcium citrate).

Detailed analysis: Chobani fit and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Chobani fit appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: low fat yoghurt (90%) [skim _milk_, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures], strawberry blend (10%) [strawberries (50%), water, rice starch, natural flavours, acidity regulators (sodium citrate, citric acid), vegetable gums (fruit pectin, locust bean gum), black carrot and blackcurrant extract, Stevie leaf extract, purple carrot extract, salt, mineral salt (calcium citrate).. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Chobani fit contains 57.1 calories per 100g. It provides 9.2g of protein, 0.2g of fat, and 4.4g of carbohydrates (including 3.1g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Chobani fit Gluten Free?

Yes, Chobani fit is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Chobani fit contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: low fat yoghurt (90%) [skim _milk_, enzyme (lactase), live yoghurt cultures], strawberry blend (10%) [strawberries (50%), water, rice starch, natural ...

What are the nutritional facts of Chobani fit?

Chobani fit contains 57.1 calories per 100g, with 9.2g of protein, 4.4g of carbohydrates, and 0.2g of fat.

How much sugar is in Chobani fit?

Chobani fit lists 3.1 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Is Chobani fit ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Chobani fit is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Chobani fit on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Chobani fit appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.