Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale

Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale

Star · all Star products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

The packaging carries a gluten-free label.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

On the label

iodized salt31%)saltonion 1.7%carrot 0.4%parsley 0.2%potato 0.1%may contain traces of: milk

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not available
Gluten-free label on packagingLabelled gluten-free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
316 kcal
Fat
23 g
Saturated fat
14 g
high
Carbohydrates
11 g
Sugars
8.6 g
Fibre
0.5 g
Protein
16 g
Salt
20 g
high

Per 100 g this product is high in saturated fat, high in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

iodized salt (31%) (salt, potassium iodate 0.005%) - vegetable palm fat - flavor enhancer monosodium glutamate - sugar - yeast extract - extract for broth - vegetables 2.6% (onion 1.7%, carrot 0.4%, parsley 0.2%, potato 0.1%, tomato 0.1% and leek 0.1%) - meat extract - flavourings, may contain traces of: milk, celery, soy, fish and eggs

Detailed analysis: Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: iodized salt (31%) (salt, potassium iodate 0.005%) - vegetable palm fat - flavor enhancer monosodium glutamate - sugar - yeast extract - extract for broth - vegetables 2.6% (onion 1.7%, carrot 0.4%, parsley 0.2%, potato 0.1%, tomato 0.1% and leek 0.1%) - meat extract - flavourings, may contain traces of: milk, celery, soy, fish and eggs. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale contains 316 calories per 100g. It provides 16g of protein, 23g of fat, and 11g of carbohydrates (including 8.6g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale Gluten Free?

Yes, Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: iodized salt (31%) (salt, potassium iodate 0.005%) - vegetable palm fat - flavor enhancer monosodium glutamate - sugar - yeast extract - extract for b...

What are the nutritional facts of Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale?

Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale contains 316 calories per 100g, with 16g of protein, 11g of carbohydrates, and 23g of fat.

How much sugar is in Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale?

Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale lists 8.6 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Il Mio Dado - Classico con -30% di sale appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.