Lizis original granola nuts and seeds

Lizis original granola nuts and seeds

Target diet: Gluten Free

Lizis original granola nuts and seeds · Gluten Free

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a gluten free diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)None found
Allergen data (gluten)Not listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Calories
477
kcal
Protein
11.6g
Carbs
55.2g
Fat
21.4g

Ingredients (original text)

Whole grain oat (flakes 66%), rapeseed oil, nuts (6%) (whole almonds, hazelnut pieces) desiccated coconut, seeds (5%) (sunflower, pumpkin), black treacle, agave syrup, chicory fibre.

Detailed analysis: Lizis original granola nuts and seeds and the gluten free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Lizis original granola nuts and seeds appears to be compatible with a gluten free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Whole grain oat (flakes 66%), rapeseed oil, nuts (6%) (whole almonds, hazelnut pieces) desiccated coconut, seeds (5%) (sunflower, pumpkin), black treacle, agave syrup, chicory fibre.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Lizis original granola nuts and seeds contains 477 calories per 100g. It provides 11.6g of protein, 21.4g of fat, and 55.2g of carbohydrates (including 7.3g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Lizis original granola nuts and seeds Gluten Free?

Yes, Lizis original granola nuts and seeds is considered Gluten Free-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Gluten Free diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Lizis original granola nuts and seeds contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Whole grain oat (flakes 66%), rapeseed oil, nuts (6%) (whole almonds, hazelnut pieces) desiccated coconut, seeds (5%) (sunflower, pumpkin), black trea...

What are the nutritional facts of Lizis original granola nuts and seeds?

Lizis original granola nuts and seeds contains 477 calories per 100g, with 11.6g of protein, 55.2g of carbohydrates, and 21.4g of fat.

Can I eat Lizis original granola nuts and seeds on a Gluten Free diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Lizis original granola nuts and seeds appears to be suitable for a Gluten Free diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.