Chicken Mortadella with Paprika

Chicken Mortadella with Paprika

Tahira · all Tahira products checked

Target diet: Halal

Chicken Mortadella with Paprika · Halal

Yes, you can.

The packaging carries a halal label. Verify the logo on your package, as certifications can change between markets.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

What we checked

Haram ingredients (pork, alcohol)None found
Halal label on packagingLabelled halal

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Calories
241
kcal
Protein
11.2g
Carbs
5.2g
Fat
19.5g

Ingredients (original text)

49% mechanically separated chicken meat, 13% chicken, water, chicken fat, wheatflour, acidity regulator. E325, E262; chicken collagen, salt, 1% paprika, dextrose, food acid: E575; stabiliser. E450, E452; flavour enhancer. E621; mixed herbs and spices, anti-oxidant E300, E316, dried vegetables (garlic), preservative: E250. This product may contain traces of halal beef meat, halal turkey meat, hatal lamb meat, soya, mustard, celery, milk components, pistachio. To be consumed within 48 hours

Detailed analysis: Chicken Mortadella with Paprika and the halal diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Chicken Mortadella with Paprika appears to be compatible with a halal diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: 49% mechanically separated chicken meat, 13% chicken, water, chicken fat, wheatflour, acidity regulator. E325, E262; chicken collagen, salt, 1% paprika, dextrose, food acid: E575; stabiliser. E450, E452; flavour enhancer. E621; mixed herbs and spices, anti-oxidant E300, E316, dried vegetables (garlic), preservative: E250. This product may contain traces of halal beef meat, halal turkey meat, hatal lamb meat, soya, mustard, celery, milk components, pistachio. To be consumed within 48 hours. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Chicken Mortadella with Paprika contains 241 calories per 100g. It provides 11.2g of protein, 19.5g of fat, and 5.2g of carbohydrates (including 0.1g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Chicken Mortadella with Paprika Halal?

Yes. The packaging carries a halal label. Verify the logo on your package, as certifications can change between markets. Our ingredient scan found nothing that conflicts with it.

Does Chicken Mortadella with Paprika contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: 49% mechanically separated chicken meat, 13% chicken, water, chicken fat, wheatflour, acidity regulator. E325, E262; chicken collagen, salt, 1% paprik...

What are the nutritional facts of Chicken Mortadella with Paprika?

Chicken Mortadella with Paprika contains 241 calories per 100g, with 11.2g of protein, 5.2g of carbohydrates, and 19.5g of fat.

Can I eat Chicken Mortadella with Paprika on a Halal diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Chicken Mortadella with Paprika appears to be suitable for a Halal diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.