Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait

Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait

St Michel · all St Michel products checked

Target diet: Halal

Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait · Halal

Check the label.

The ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Oeufs 21%huile de colzasucrefarine de blé 17%chocolat au lait 10%beurre de cacaolait entier en poudrepâte de cacao

What we checked

Haram ingredients (pork, alcohol)None found
Doubtful (Mushbooh) itemsThe ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
453 kcal
Fat
26 g
Saturated fat
4.4 g
Carbohydrates
51 g
Sugars
28 g
high
Fibre
0.9 g
Protein
6.9 g
Salt
0.8 g

Per 100 g this product is high in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Oeufs 21%, huile de colza, sucre, farine de blé 17%, chocolat au lait 10% (sucre, beurre de cacao, lait entier en poudre, pâte de cacao, émulsifiant : lécithines (soja), arôme naturel de vanille), stabilisant : glycérol, lait écrémé en poudre, fécule, poudres à lever: carbonates et citrates de sodium (blé), sel, arôme.Traces éventuelles de : fruits à coque, graines de sésame.

Why can't we give a definite answer for Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait?

Our automated analysis could not reach a reliable verdict on whether Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait fits a halal diet. Reasons:

  • The ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label

Rather than guessing, we prefer to tell you honestly when the data is incomplete. If you follow a halal diet for health or religious reasons, please check the product packaging or contact the manufacturer directly before consuming this product.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data from Open Food Facts. Product formulations change frequently. This is not medical, nutritional, or religious advice.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our halal check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait Halal?

We cannot say for certain. The ingredients list appears to be in a language our automated check does not fully cover. Please verify the label Please check the product label or contact the manufacturer.

Does Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Oeufs 21%, huile de colza, sucre, farine de blé 17%, chocolat au lait 10% (sucre, beurre de cacao, lait entier en poudre, pâte de cacao, émulsifiant :...

What are the nutritional facts of Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait?

Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait contains 453 calories per 100g, with 6.9g of protein, 51g of carbohydrates, and 26g of fat.

How much sugar is in Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait?

Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait lists 28 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as high in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (22.5 g or more per 100 g).

Is Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait on a Halal diet?

We recommend caution: the data we have is not sufficient to confirm that Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait fits a Halal diet. Check the label or look for a certified alternative.