Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait

Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait

St Michel · all St Michel products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

The packaging carries a no palm oil label.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

On the label

Oeufs 21%huile de colzasucrefarine de blé 17%chocolat au lait 10%beurre de cacaolait entier en poudrepâte de cacao

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free
Packaging label"No palm oil"

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
453 kcal
Fat
26 g
Saturated fat
4.4 g
Carbohydrates
51 g
Sugars
28 g
high
Fibre
0.9 g
Protein
6.9 g
Salt
0.8 g

Per 100 g this product is high in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Oeufs 21%, huile de colza, sucre, farine de blé 17%, chocolat au lait 10% (sucre, beurre de cacao, lait entier en poudre, pâte de cacao, émulsifiant : lécithines (soja), arôme naturel de vanille), stabilisant : glycérol, lait écrémé en poudre, fécule, poudres à lever: carbonates et citrates de sodium (blé), sel, arôme.Traces éventuelles de : fruits à coque, graines de sésame.

Detailed analysis: Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Oeufs 21%, huile de colza, sucre, farine de blé 17%, chocolat au lait 10% (sucre, beurre de cacao, lait entier en poudre, pâte de cacao, émulsifiant : lécithines (soja), arôme naturel de vanille), stabilisant : glycérol, lait écrémé en poudre, fécule, poudres à lever: carbonates et citrates de sodium (blé), sel, arôme.Traces éventuelles de : fruits à coque, graines de sésame.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait contains 453 calories per 100g. It provides 6.9g of protein, 26g of fat, and 51g of carbohydrates (including 28g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait Palm Oil Free?

Yes, Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Oeufs 21%, huile de colza, sucre, farine de blé 17%, chocolat au lait 10% (sucre, beurre de cacao, lait entier en poudre, pâte de cacao, émulsifiant :...

What are the nutritional facts of Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait?

Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait contains 453 calories per 100g, with 6.9g of protein, 51g of carbohydrates, and 26g of fat.

How much sugar is in Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait?

Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait lists 28 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as high in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (22.5 g or more per 100 g).

Is Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Does Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. Galette moelleuse chocolat au lait names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.