Granola Peanut Delight

Granola Peanut Delight

Nakd · all Nakd products checked

Target diet: Halal

Granola Peanut Delight · Halal

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a halal diet were found.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Oats 43%Peanuts 18%Raisins 13%Chicory fibre 10%Date powder 7%Peanut Butter 6%Sunflower seeds 2%Natural flavouring

What we checked

Haram ingredients (pork, alcohol)None found

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
420 kcal
Fat
16 g
Carbohydrates
50 g
Sugars
17 g
Protein
12 g

Ingredients (original text)

Oats 43%, Peanuts 18%, Raisins 13%, Chicory fibre 10%, Date powder 7%, Peanut Butter 6%, Sunflower seeds 2%, Natural flavouring, Salt.

Detailed analysis: Granola Peanut Delight and the halal diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Granola Peanut Delight appears to be compatible with a halal diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Oats 43%, Peanuts 18%, Raisins 13%, Chicory fibre 10%, Date powder 7%, Peanut Butter 6%, Sunflower seeds 2%, Natural flavouring, Salt.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Granola Peanut Delight contains 420 calories per 100g. It provides 12g of protein, 16g of fat, and 50g of carbohydrates (including 17g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Granola Peanut Delight Halal?

Yes, Granola Peanut Delight is considered Halal-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Halal diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Granola Peanut Delight contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Oats 43%, Peanuts 18%, Raisins 13%, Chicory fibre 10%, Date powder 7%, Peanut Butter 6%, Sunflower seeds 2%, Natural flavouring, Salt.

What are the nutritional facts of Granola Peanut Delight?

Granola Peanut Delight contains 420 calories per 100g, with 12g of protein, 50g of carbohydrates, and 16g of fat.

How much sugar is in Granola Peanut Delight?

Granola Peanut Delight lists 17 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Granola Peanut Delight on a Halal diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Granola Peanut Delight appears to be suitable for a Halal diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.