Granola Peanut Delight

Granola Peanut Delight

Nakd · all Nakd products checked

Target diet: Gluten Free

Granola Peanut Delight · Gluten Free

No, skip it.

Gluten (allergen data).

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Deciding ingredient

Gluten (allergen data)

On the label

Oats 43%Peanuts 18%Raisins 13%Chicory fibre 10%Date powder 7%Peanut Butter 6%Sunflower seeds 2%Natural flavouring

What we checked

Gluten grains (wheat, barley, rye)Gluten (allergen data)
Allergen data (gluten)Gluten listed

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
420 kcal
Fat
16 g
Carbohydrates
50 g
Sugars
17 g
Protein
12 g

Ingredients (original text)

Oats 43%, Peanuts 18%, Raisins 13%, Chicory fibre 10%, Date powder 7%, Peanut Butter 6%, Sunflower seeds 2%, Natural flavouring, Salt.

Detailed analysis: why is Granola Peanut Delight not gluten free?

Our analysis indicates that Granola Peanut Delight is likely not suitable for a gluten free diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • Gluten (allergen data)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: Oats 43%, Peanuts 18%, Raisins 13%, Chicory fibre 10%, Date powder 7%, Peanut Butter 6%, Sunflower seeds 2%, Natural flavouring, Salt.. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Granola Peanut Delight contains 420 calories per 100g, with 12g of protein, 16g of fat, and 50g of carbohydrates (17g of which is sugar).

What should you do?

If you are following a gluten free diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer gluten free-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our gluten free check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Granola Peanut Delight Gluten Free?

No, Granola Peanut Delight is generally not Gluten Free because it contains Gluten (allergen data).

Does Granola Peanut Delight contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Oats 43%, Peanuts 18%, Raisins 13%, Chicory fibre 10%, Date powder 7%, Peanut Butter 6%, Sunflower seeds 2%, Natural flavouring, Salt.

What are the nutritional facts of Granola Peanut Delight?

Granola Peanut Delight contains 420 calories per 100g, with 12g of protein, 50g of carbohydrates, and 16g of fat.

How much sugar is in Granola Peanut Delight?

Granola Peanut Delight lists 17 g of sugar per 100 g.

Can I eat Granola Peanut Delight on a Gluten Free diet?

No, Granola Peanut Delight is not recommended for a Gluten Free diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Gluten Free-certified alternatives.