Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey

Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey

Clougherty Packing Llc · all Clougherty Packing Llc products checked

Target diet: Keto

Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey · Keto

Yes, you can.

0 g carbs per 100g, within keto range.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)0 g
Sugars (per 100g)0 g
Fat (per 100g)28.3 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Calories
304
kcal
Protein
13g
Carbs
0g
Fat
28.3g

Ingredients (original text)

Pork, mechanically separated turkey, water, salt, contains 2% or less of corn syrup, dextrose, spices, sugar, sodium lactate, hydrolyzed corn protein, sodium phosphates, beef, sunflower oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, sodium erythorbate, sodium diacetate, oleoresin paprika, sodium nitrite, natural flavorings.

Detailed analysis: Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey and the keto diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey appears to be compatible with a keto diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Pork, mechanically separated turkey, water, salt, contains 2% or less of corn syrup, dextrose, spices, sugar, sodium lactate, hydrolyzed corn protein, sodium phosphates, beef, sunflower oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, sodium erythorbate, sodium diacetate, oleoresin paprika, sodium nitrite, natural flavorings.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey contains 304 calories per 100g. It provides 13g of protein, 28.3g of fat, . This low carbohydrate content makes it suitable for a ketogenic diet.

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey Keto?

Yes, Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey is considered Keto-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Keto diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Pork, mechanically separated turkey, water, salt, contains 2% or less of corn syrup, dextrose, spices, sugar, sodium lactate, hydrolyzed corn protein,...

What are the nutritional facts of Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey?

Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey contains 304 calories per 100g, with 13g of protein, 0g of carbohydrates, and 28.3g of fat.

Can I eat Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey on a Keto diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Wieners Made From Pork & Turkey appears to be suitable for a Keto diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.