Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù

Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù

Beretta · all Beretta products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Ragu 41%carne suina 30%polpa di pomodoro 15%acquacarne bovina 10%concentrato di pomodoro 7%olio di semi di girasolecipolle 4%

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
144 kcal
Fat
7 g
Carbohydrates
13 g
Sugars
2 g
low
Protein
8 g

Per 100 g this product is low in sugars. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Ingredients (original text)

Ragu 41% (carne suina 30%, polpa di pomodoro 15%, acqua, carne bovina 10%, concentrato di pomodoro 7%, olio di semi di girasole, cipolle 4%, carote 4%, farina di grano tenero tipo "00", vino rosso, olio extravergine di oliva, sale, amido di mais, aromi naturali, sedano 0,5%, aglio, pepe, salvia, basilico). Besciamella 40% (latte in polvere reidratato, burro in polvere, farina di frumento, formaggio, siero del latte, proteine del latte, sale). Pasta fresca all'uovo 18% (semola di grano duro, uova 27%). Può contenere: crostacei, pesce, soia, senape, molluschi.

Detailed analysis: Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Ragu 41% (carne suina 30%, polpa di pomodoro 15%, acqua, carne bovina 10%, concentrato di pomodoro 7%, olio di semi di girasole, cipolle 4%, carote 4%, farina di grano tenero tipo "00", vino rosso, olio extravergine di oliva, sale, amido di mais, aromi naturali, sedano 0,5%, aglio, pepe, salvia, basilico). Besciamella 40% (latte in polvere reidratato, burro in polvere, farina di frumento, formaggio, siero del latte, proteine del latte, sale). Pasta fresca all'uovo 18% (semola di grano duro, uova 27%). Può contenere: crostacei, pesce, soia, senape, molluschi.. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù contains 144 calories per 100g. It provides 8g of protein, 7g of fat, and 13g of carbohydrates (including 2g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù Palm Oil Free?

Yes, Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Ragu 41% (carne suina 30%, polpa di pomodoro 15%, acqua, carne bovina 10%, concentrato di pomodoro 7%, olio di semi di girasole, cipolle 4%, carote 4%...

What are the nutritional facts of Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù?

Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù contains 144 calories per 100g, with 8g of protein, 13g of carbohydrates, and 7g of fat.

How much sugar is in Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù?

Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù lists 2 g of sugar per 100 g, which counts as low in sugar under the UK front-of-pack guide (5 g or less per 100 g).

Does Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. Viva la mamma lasagne al ragù names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.