Mini Gingerbread Men

Mini Gingerbread Men

Organix · all Organix products checked

Target diet: Vegan

Mini Gingerbread Men · Vegan

Yes, you can.

No ingredients incompatible with a vegan diet were found.

The packaging carries a vegan label.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

Who certifies halal, vegan and gluten-free?

On the label

Wheat flour 31.9%Sunflower oil 9.6%Raising agentsodium bicarbonate)* 0.5%Ginger powder 0.3%Thiaminvitamin B1)** &lt0.1%

What we checked

Animal-derived ingredientsNone found
Open Food Facts analysisMarked vegan

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
439 kcal
Fat
13 g
Saturated fat
1.5 g
low
Carbohydrates
70 g
Sugars
16 g
Fibre
4.6 g
Protein
7.6 g
Salt
0.5 g

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 3, processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Wholegrain wheat flour 31.9%, Wheat flour 31.9%, Grape juice concentrate 25.8%, Sunflower oil 9.6%, Raising agent (sodium bicarbonate)* 0.5%, Ginger powder 0.3%, Thiamin (vitamin B1)** <0.1%

Detailed analysis: Mini Gingerbread Men and the vegan diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, Mini Gingerbread Men appears to be compatible with a vegan diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: Wholegrain wheat flour 31.9%, Wheat flour 31.9%, Grape juice concentrate 25.8%, Sunflower oil 9.6%, Raising agent (sodium bicarbonate)* 0.5%, Ginger powder 0.3%, Thiamin (vitamin B1)** <0.1%. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

Mini Gingerbread Men contains 439 calories per 100g. It provides 7.6g of protein, 13g of fat, and 70g of carbohydrates (including 16g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is Mini Gingerbread Men Vegan?

Yes, Mini Gingerbread Men is considered Vegan-friendly based on its ingredients. Our analysis did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in a Vegan diet. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does Mini Gingerbread Men contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Wholegrain wheat flour 31.9%, Wheat flour 31.9%, Grape juice concentrate 25.8%, Sunflower oil 9.6%, Raising agent (sodium bicarbonate)* 0.5%, Ginger p...

What are the nutritional facts of Mini Gingerbread Men?

Mini Gingerbread Men contains 439 calories per 100g, with 7.6g of protein, 70g of carbohydrates, and 13g of fat.

How much sugar is in Mini Gingerbread Men?

Mini Gingerbread Men lists 16 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Mini Gingerbread Men ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Mini Gingerbread Men is in group 3 (processed foods), not in the ultra-processed group.

Can I eat Mini Gingerbread Men on a Vegan diet?

Yes, based on our ingredient analysis, Mini Gingerbread Men appears to be suitable for a Vegan diet. However, always verify the product label as formulations can change.