RICORE Original

RICORE Original

Nestlé · all Nestlé products checked

Target diet: Palm Oil Free

RICORE Original · Palm Oil Free

Yes, you can.

No palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named in the ingredients list.

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

soluble coffee 33.2%chicory fiberoligofructose) 33%soluble chicory 30%magnesium sulfate

What we checked

Palm oil in the ingredientsNone named
Open Food Facts analysisMarked palm oil free

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
141 kcal
Fat
0.5 g
Saturated fat
0.1 g
low
Carbohydrates
9.1 g
Sugars
9.1 g
Fibre
45.3 g
Protein
2.7 g
Salt
0.2 g
low

Per 100 g this product is low in saturated fat, low in salt. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

soluble coffee 33.2%, chicory fiber (oligofructose) 33%, soluble chicory 30%, magnesium sulfate,

Detailed analysis: RICORE Original and the palm oil-free diet

Based on our analysis of the ingredients list, RICORE Original appears to be compatible with a palm oil-free diet. Our automated system did not detect any ingredients that are typically restricted in this dietary lifestyle.

The ingredients provided are: soluble coffee 33.2%, chicory fiber (oligofructose) 33%, soluble chicory 30%, magnesium sulfate,. It's always recommended to double-check the product packaging for the most current information, as formulations can change.

Nutritional profile

RICORE Original contains 141 calories per 100g. It provides 2.7g of protein, 0.5g of fat, and 9.1g of carbohydrates (including 9.1g of sugar).

Note: This analysis is based on publicly available ingredient data. Always verify product labels and consult with healthcare professionals if you have specific dietary concerns or medical conditions.

Frequently asked questions

Is RICORE Original Palm Oil Free?

Yes, RICORE Original contains no palm oil according to its ingredients list: no palm oil, palm kernel oil or palm fat is named, and the fats that are listed are identified by plant. Always double-check the label, as formulations can change.

Does RICORE Original contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: soluble coffee 33.2%, chicory fiber (oligofructose) 33%, soluble chicory 30%, magnesium sulfate,

What are the nutritional facts of RICORE Original?

RICORE Original contains 141 calories per 100g, with 2.7g of protein, 9.1g of carbohydrates, and 0.5g of fat.

How much sugar is in RICORE Original?

RICORE Original lists 9.1 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is RICORE Original ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, RICORE Original is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Does RICORE Original contain palm oil?

No palm oil is listed. RICORE Original names its fats by plant and none of them is palm, so it fits a palm oil free shopping list. Verify the pack, as recipes change.