Magic Sandwich Cracker

Magic Sandwich Cracker

Jack 'n Jill · all Jack 'n Jill products checked

Target diet: Keto

Magic Sandwich Cracker · Keto

No, skip it.

Too high in carbs (60g/100g).

Automated check based on Open Food Facts label data. Not medical advice. Always check the package.

Spotted an error? Tell us and we'll fix it.

On the label

Wheat Flour 46.20%Vegetable FatPalm) 14.10%RBD Coconut Oil 9.10%Dextrose Monohydrate 4.10%Cheese PowderContain Artificial ColorIN$1101) 3.10%

What we checked

Carbs (per 100g)60 g
Sugars (per 100g)20 g
Fat (per 100g)26.7 g

This product on every diet

EatCheck is a free, community-supported tool. If this result helped you stay safe, consider supporting our server costs.

Nutrition facts (per 100g)

Energy
500 kcal
Fat
26.7 g
Saturated fat
13.3 g
high
Carbohydrates
60 g
Sugars
20 g
Fibre
3.3 g
Protein
6.7 g
Salt
0.6 g

Per 100 g this product is high in saturated fat. Bands follow the UK front-of-pack guide: sugars high at 22.5 g or more and low at 5 g or less; salt high at 1.5 g or more and low at 0.3 g or less; saturated fat high at 5 g or more and low at 1.5 g or less. This describes the label, it is not dietary advice.

Processing level: NOVA group 4, ultra-processed foods. NOVA classification, from the label data.

Ingredients (original text)

Wheat Flour 46.20%, Vegetable Fat (Palm) 14.10%, RBD Coconut Oil 9.10%, Milk Powder 7.20% Sugor 6.20%, Dextrose Monohydrate 4.10%, Cheese Powder (Contain Artificial Color (IN$1101) 3.10%, Corn Starch 2.50%, Glucose Syrup 2.50%, Raising Agents (INS 500 (ii), INS 503(ii), INS 450(i)) 1.10%, iodized salt, Emulsitfier (INS 322(ii)), Malt Extract Powder, Artificial Flavor, Flour Treatment Agents (INS 1100, INS 1101, INS 223), Antioxidants (INS 320, INS 321), Acidity Regulator (INS 330), Contains Wheat Flour, Barley, Milk, Soy Lecithin and May Contains Eggs, Dairy Products and Peanut

Detailed analysis: why is Magic Sandwich Cracker not keto?

Our analysis indicates that Magic Sandwich Cracker is likely not suitable for a keto diet. This is based on the detection of the following ingredients which are generally avoided:

  • Too high in carbs (60g/100g)

The full list of ingredients we analyzed is: Wheat Flour 46.20%, Vegetable Fat (Palm) 14.10%, RBD Coconut Oil 9.10%, Milk Powder 7.20% Sugor 6.20%, Dextrose Monohydrate 4.10%, Cheese Powder (Contain Artificial Color (IN$1101) 3.10%, Corn Starch 2.50%, Glucose Syrup 2.50%, Raising Agents (INS 500 (ii), INS 503(ii), INS 450(i)) 1.10%, iodized salt, Emulsitfier (INS 322(ii)), Malt Extract Powder, Artificial Flavor, Flour Treatment Agents (INS 1100, INS 1101, INS 223), Antioxidants (INS 320, INS 321), Acidity Regulator (INS 330), Contains Wheat Flour, Barley, Milk, Soy Lecithin and May Contains Eggs, Dairy Products and Peanut. We always advise verifying with the manufacturer for the most accurate and up-to-date information.

Nutritional information

Magic Sandwich Cracker contains 500 calories per 100g, with 6.7g of protein, 26.7g of fat, and 60g of carbohydrates (20g of which is sugar). The high carbohydrate content further confirms that this product is not suitable for a ketogenic diet.

What should you do?

If you are following a keto diet, we recommend looking for alternative products that do not contain these restricted ingredients. Many manufacturers now offer keto-friendly versions of popular products, so be sure to check product labels carefully.

Disclaimer: This analysis is based on ingredient data and should not replace professional medical or nutritional advice. If you have specific dietary restrictions due to health conditions, please consult with a healthcare provider or registered dietitian.

Try these instead

From the same aisle, these pass our keto check.

Frequently asked questions

Is Magic Sandwich Cracker Keto?

No, Magic Sandwich Cracker is generally not Keto because it contains Too high in carbs (60g/100g).

Does Magic Sandwich Cracker contain allergens?

Always check the packaging for the most current allergen information. The ingredients list we analyzed includes: Wheat Flour 46.20%, Vegetable Fat (Palm) 14.10%, RBD Coconut Oil 9.10%, Milk Powder 7.20% Sugor 6.20%, Dextrose Monohydrate 4.10%, Cheese Powder (Cont...

What are the nutritional facts of Magic Sandwich Cracker?

Magic Sandwich Cracker contains 500 calories per 100g, with 6.7g of protein, 60g of carbohydrates, and 26.7g of fat.

How much sugar is in Magic Sandwich Cracker?

Magic Sandwich Cracker lists 20 g of sugar per 100 g.

Is Magic Sandwich Cracker ultra-processed?

By the NOVA classification in its label data, Magic Sandwich Cracker is in group 4, ultra-processed foods.

Can I eat Magic Sandwich Cracker on a Keto diet?

No, Magic Sandwich Cracker is not recommended for a Keto diet due to the presence of restricted ingredients. We recommend looking for Keto-certified alternatives.